Is Pork Chili Blanco Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mild Chili Beans (Kidney And Pinto Beans, Water, Tomato Puree [Tomato Paste, Water], Contains 1% Or Less Of: Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Salt, Spice, Modified Cornstarch, Corn Oil, Calcium Chloride [Firming Agent]), Pork, Unsalted Organic Chicken Broth (Organic Chicken Broth [Filtered Water, Organic Chicken], Organic Onions, Organic Celery, Organic Carrots, Natural Chicken Flavor, Organic Spices), Cannellini Beans (White Kidney Beans, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride [Firming Agent], Calcium Disodium Edta [Promotes Color Retention]), Trinity Mix (Green Peppers, Celery, Onions), Fat Free Sour Cream (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Non-Fat Milk, Modified Cornstarch, Titanium Dioxide [Color], Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Locust Bean Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate), Queso Fresco (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Apple Cider Vinegar (Made From Juice Of Apples, Diluted With Water To A Uniform Pickling And Table Strength Of 5% [50 Grains] Acidity), Cornstarch (Cornstarch, Calcium Sulfate), Pepitas (Pumpkin Seed Kernels, Sunflower Oil [Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid], Salt), Cilantro, Southwest Chipotle Seasoning Blend (Spices [Sweet Chili Pepper, Chipotle Chili Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Oregano, Thyme, Cumin, Parsley, Savory, Marjoram, Bay, Basil, Rosemary, Mustard, Coriander], Garlic, Onion, Carrot, Sugar, Citric Acid, Orange Peel, Modified Food Starch, Rice Concentrate, Lime Juice Solids, Lemon Juice Solids, Natural Chipotle Pepper Flavor, Natural Smoke Flavor), Ground Cumin.

Check Pork Chili Blanco against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicySmokyMeaty
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go