Is PORK CHOP IN TERIYAKI SAUCE WITH FRIED RICE AND SNOW PEAS, PORK CHOP IN TERIYAKI Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork chop

pork chop

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK CHOP, COOKED WHITE RICE (WATER, WHITE RICE [LONG GRAIN RICE, IRON PHOSPHATE, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, AND FOLIC ACID]), SNOW PEAS, TERIYAKI SAUCE (WATER, SUGAR, SOY SAUCE [WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALTED SAKE [SALTED RICE WINE], DISTILLED VINEGAR, GINGER PUREE [GINGER, CITRIC ACID], SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC PUREE [GARLIC, CITRIC ACID], SPICE), GARLIC, SRIRACHA CHILI SAUCE (RED CHILI, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, FISH EXTRACT [ANCHOVY], ACETIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID).

Check PORK CHOP IN TERIYAKI SAUCE WITH FRIED RICE AND SNOW PEAS, PORK CHOP IN TERIYAKI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavorySweetUmamiSalty
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Pescatarian? PORK CHOP IN TERIYAKI SAUCE WITH FRIED RICE AND SNOW PEAS, PORK CHOP IN TERIYAKI | Spoonful