Is PORK CHOP IN TERIYAKI SAUCE WITH FRIED RICE AND SNOW PEAS, PORK CHOP IN TERIYAKI Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PORK CHOP, COOKED WHITE RICE (WATER, WHITE RICE [LONG GRAIN RICE, IRON PHOSPHATE, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, AND FOLIC ACID]), SNOW PEAS, TERIYAKI SAUCE (WATER, SUGAR, SOY SAUCE [WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALTED SAKE [SALTED RICE WINE], DISTILLED VINEGAR, GINGER PUREE [GINGER, CITRIC ACID], SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC PUREE [GARLIC, CITRIC ACID], SPICE), GARLIC, SRIRACHA CHILI SAUCE (RED CHILI, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, FISH EXTRACT [ANCHOVY], ACETIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID).
Check PORK CHOP IN TERIYAKI SAUCE WITH FRIED RICE AND SNOW PEAS, PORK CHOP IN TERIYAKI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PORK CHOP IN TERIYAKI SAUCE WITH FRIED RICE AND SNOW PEAS, PORK CHOP IN TERIYAKI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
About this product
Meat · Whole


