Is PORK COAT & BAKE SEASONED COATING MIX FOR PORK, PORK Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched bleached wheat flour
enriched bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BREAD CRUMBS (ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], DEXTROSE, SALT, YEAST), SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, PAPRIKA (COLOR), SUGAR, SPICE, CARAMEL (COLOR).
Check PORK COAT & BAKE SEASONED COATING MIX FOR PORK, PORK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PORK COAT & BAKE SEASONED COATING MIX FOR PORK, PORK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
STUFFING MIX FOR CHICKEN WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN
SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
BATTER MIX SEASONED FRENCH FRIED POTATOES, BATTER MIX SEASONED
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Dried


