Is Liz & Bettys Pork & Fennel Sausage Roll | 420GRAM Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (25%), Wheat Flour, Water, Margarine (vegetable fats and oils, water, salt, emulsifier (471, Soy lecithin), acidity regulator (331, 330), antioxidant (307b), natural flavour, natural colour (beta carotene)), Onion, Carrot, Breadcrumbs (Wheat), Celery, Dehydrated Potato, Bamboo Fibre, Salt, Brown Sugar, Fennel (0.5%), Yeast Extract, Pepper, Garlic, Herbs, Sesame Seeds
Check Liz & Bettys Pork & Fennel Sausage Roll | 420GRAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liz & Bettys Pork & Fennel Sausage Roll | 420GRAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
Johnsonville Mild Italian Pork Sausage Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
About this product
Meat · Roll


