Is Liz & Bettys Pork & Fennel Sausage Roll | 420GRAM Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (25%), Wheat Flour, Water, Margarine (vegetable fats and oils, water, salt, emulsifier (471, Soy lecithin), acidity regulator (331, 330), antioxidant (307b), natural flavour, natural colour (beta carotene)), Onion, Carrot, Breadcrumbs (Wheat), Celery, Dehydrated Potato, Bamboo Fibre, Salt, Brown Sugar, Fennel (0.5%), Yeast Extract, Pepper, Garlic, Herbs, Sesame Seeds
Check Liz & Bettys Pork & Fennel Sausage Roll | 420GRAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liz & Bettys Pork & Fennel Sausage Roll | 420GRAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
Johnsonville Mild Italian Pork Sausage Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
About this product
Meat · Roll


