Is Pork Flavored Seasoning Powder Quality 75 g. (2.65 Oz.) - Pack of 3 Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- pork 7
- natural flavoring do not use
pork 7
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs and thus contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt Intake, Iodized, Sugar 28%, Spices 9,3%, Pork 7,2% Powder, Excipients (Maltodextrin), Food Flavoring (Monosodium Glutamate), Natural Flavoring Do Not Use
Check Pork Flavored Seasoning Powder Quality 75 g. (2.65 Oz.) - Pack of 3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pork Flavored Seasoning Powder Quality 75 g. (2.65 Oz.) - Pack of 3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
Orrington Farms Broth Bases & Seasoning Chicken Flavored 56 Cups - 12 Oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Where to buy
Pork Flavored Seasoning Powder Quality 75 g. (2.65 Oz.) - Pack of 3 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


