Is PORK HAM BONE IN 17/20 BOX COV MBG#401 Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork
Check PORK HAM BONE IN 17/20 BOX COV MBG#401 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PORK HAM BONE IN 17/20 BOX COV MBG#401 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HORMEL, Beef - Pork Pepperoni, Pizza Topping, Gluten Free, Original, 3.5oz Plastic Package Pouch in Box
Kraft Shake 'N Bake Original Pork Seasoned Coating Mix, 2 ct - Pouches, 5.0 oz Box
Cook's Hickory Smoked Bone-In Ham Steak
Hormel Fully Cooked Pork Chops Smoked Bone-in, 15.0 OZ
Weg Double Smoked Ham - Off-the-Bone
About this product
Meat · Piece


