Is Pork Ham Boneless Rollout Style 2 Netted Basted NTE 16% Solution MBG#1413 Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- up to 7% emulsified pork loin trimmings
- natural flavor
up to 7% emulsified pork loin trimmings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Basted NTE 16% Added Solution* of Water, Potassium Chloride, Vinegar, Natural Flavor. Contains Up To 7% Emulsified Pork Loin Trimmings.
Check Pork Ham Boneless Rollout Style 2 Netted Basted NTE 16% Solution MBG#1413 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pork Ham Boneless Rollout Style 2 Netted Basted NTE 16% Solution MBG#1413 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Meat · Roll
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep


