Is Pork Hock Select Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork
Check Pork Hock Select against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pork Hock Select in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Oats Quick 1-Minute - 18 Oz
Oscar Mayer Uncured Turkey, Chicken & Pork Wieners, Bun Length
Bar S Franks Made with Chicken & Pork, 12 Oz.
About this product
Meat · Piece


