Is Pork Kabanossi Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Potato Starch, Pork Fat, Salt, Spices (contain Mustard), Spice Extracts, Smoke Flavouring, Dextrose, Sugar, Pork Protein, Acidity Regulator: Calcium Lactate, Stabilisers: Sodium Acetate, Sodium Citrates, Flavour Enhancer: Monosodium Glutamate, Antioxidant: Sodium Erythorbate, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite, Edible Alginate Casing (Gelling Agent: Sodium Alginate, Stabilisers: Cellulose, Calcium Chloride). Filled into Edible Alginate Casings. Made with 158g of pork per 100g of finished product.

Check Pork Kabanossi against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavorySmokyPepperySalty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich
Tree Nut Free? Pork Kabanossi | Spoonful