Is Pork Loin Baby Back Rib Sliced Seasoned Previously Frozen Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- pork loin baby back rib sliced seasoned previously frozen
- natural flavor
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork loin baby back rib sliced seasoned previously frozen. Ingredients: pork, water, contains 2% or less of: salt, sodium phosphate, sugar, dextrose, spice, natural flavor, smoke flavoring, soy sauce (water, wheat, soybeans, salt), garlic powder, onion powder, paprika, contains soy.
Check Pork Loin Baby Back Rib Sliced Seasoned Previously Frozen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pork Loin Baby Back Rib Sliced Seasoned Previously Frozen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice, Packaged


