Is Pork Loin Baby Back Rib Sliced Seasoned Previously Frozen Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork loin baby back rib sliced seasoned previously frozen. Ingredients: pork, water, contains 2% or less of: salt, sodium phosphate, sugar, dextrose, spice, natural flavor, smoke flavoring, soy sauce (water, wheat, soybeans, salt), garlic powder, onion powder, paprika, contains soy.

Check Pork Loin Baby Back Rib Sliced Seasoned Previously Frozen against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice, Packaged

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyGarlicky
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwich