Is Pork Loin Bone In Center Cut Rib Center Basted NTE 16% Solution MBG#DERVDFRM410 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Basted with up to 16% Solution Of Water, Potassium Chloride, Vinegar, Natural Flavor.

Check Pork Loin Bone In Center Cut Rib Center Basted NTE 16% Solution MBG#DERVDFRM410 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling