Is Pork Loin Bone In Chop with Jalapeno Seasoning NTE 16% added solution MBG#410 Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Basted with up to 16% Solution Of Water, Potassium Chloride, Vinegar, Natural Flavor. Jalapeno Seasonings** Salt, vinegar solids (Maltodextrin, white distilled vinegar, modified food starch), sugar, granulated onion, granulated garlic, chilies, inactive dried Torula yeast, citric acid, jalapeno flavor, green bell pepper powder, spices.

Check Pork Loin Bone In Chop with Jalapeno Seasoning NTE 16% added solution MBG#410 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicySaltyVinegary
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep