Is Pork Loin Filet Basted NTE 16% Solution with Garlic Herb Seasonings MBG#413 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Basted NTE 16% Added Solution* of Water, Potassium Chloride, Vinegar, Natural Flavor. **Seasonings Ingredients: Sea Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Rosemary, Dehydrated Onion, Basil and Oregano.

Check Pork Loin Filet Basted NTE 16% Solution with Garlic Herb Seasonings MBG#413 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousSalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepLunch