Is PORK LOIN FILET, SWEET BARBECUE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavors
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
- +2 more
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, POTASSIUM LACTATE, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, RUBBED WITH: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, FRUCTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SOLIDS, MALIC ACID, TOMATO POWDER, CHILI PEPPER SODIUM DIACETATE, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE SOLIDS (DISTILLED) VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR CUTRIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUCRALOSE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM.
Check PORK LOIN FILET, SWEET BARBECUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PORK LOIN FILET, SWEET BARBECUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Meat · Slice


