Is pork loin riblets mesquite BBQ flavor by pleasant prairie Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pork coated with up to a 3% solution of water, soy sauce powder (wheat, soybeans, salt), fructose, dehydrated garlic & onion, brown sugar, spices, salt, modifiéd food starch, södium diacetate, sodium citrate, natural flavors, dehydrated green onion, carmel color, extractive of páprika, disodium inosinate and guànylate, xanthan gum. allergens: soy & wheat. cooking directions: thaw riblets in refrigerated storage. remove from pack g.c. wrap riblets in foil and cook in oven at 300° f for 1-1.5 hours. preheat grill toedi high heat. coat with oil or nonstick cooking spray. brush riblets with your favor barbeque sauce and grill, turning occasionally, until internal temperature reacs 165° safe handling instructions this product was prepared from inspected and passed meat and/or poultry, some food products may contain bacteria that could cause illness if the product is mishandled or cooked improperly. for your protection, follow these safe handling instructions. keep refrigerated or frozen. thaw in refrigerator or microwave. keep hot foods hot. refrigerate leftovers immediately or discard. keep raw meat and poultry separate from other foods. wash working surfaces boards), utensils, and hands after touching raw meat or poultry. cook thoroughly, (including cutting 29137 49006 u.s. inspected and passed br department of agriculture est. 1972 manufactured by calumet diversified meats bes: by:05/26/22 lot 11121 pleasant prairie, wi 53158

Check pork loin riblets mesquite BBQ flavor by pleasant prairie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SmokySavorySweet
Texture
TenderChewy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep