Is pork loin Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Brown Sugar, Salt, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Safe Hand This Product W And Passed M Food Products Could Cause Mishandled O Your Protect Handling Instr Keep Tham Micr Teriyaki Flavor (Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Salt, Ginger Powder, Garlic Fat Cal 60 Powder, Natural Flavor, Natural Smoke Flavor), Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Pineapple, Vinegar Solids, Honey Solids, Less Than 2% Modified Food Starch, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavors, Yellow Lemon Juice Solids, Toasted Sesame Oil, Citric Acid

Check pork loin against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyUmami
Texture
TenderJuicySoft
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingMeal PrepLunch