Is Pork & 'Nduja meatballs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork (30%), chopped tomatoes, grilled peppers (12%), water, mozzarella cheese (milk) (6%), passata, tomato purée, Nduja Calabrese (4%) (pork, red hot peppers, smoked paprika, salt, paprika, maize dextrose, antioxidants (sodium ascorbate, ascorbic acid), acidity regulator (citric acid), preservatives (potassium nitrate, sodium nitrite)), smoked red peppers, olive oil, red onion, garlic purée, rice flour, parsley, gram flour, sugar, cornflour, pea fibre, salt, vegetable juices (beetroot, onion, carrot, leek), basil, thickener (pectin), smoked paprika, black pepper, stabilisers (tetrasodium diphosphate, disodium diphosphate), maize starch, preservative (sodium metabisulphite), maize dextrose
Check Pork & 'Nduja meatballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pork & 'Nduja meatballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


