Is Pork Panko - 0 Carb Pork Rind Breadcrumbs - Keto and Paleo Friendly, Naturally Gluten-Free and Carb-Free (16oz) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork skin
pork skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Skin, Salt
Check Pork Panko - 0 Carb Pork Rind Breadcrumbs - Keto and Paleo Friendly, Naturally Gluten-Free and Carb-Free (16oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pork Panko - 0 Carb Pork Rind Breadcrumbs - Keto and Paleo Friendly, Naturally Gluten-Free and Carb-Free (16oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Base Culture Keto Bread | Original, 100% Paleo, Gluten Free, Grain Free, Non-GMO, Dairy Free, Soy Free and Kosher | 16oz Loaf
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Yo Mama's Keto Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce - No Sugar Added, Low Carb, Low Sodium, Gluten Free, Paleo Friendly - 1 Jar
Where to buy
Pork Panko - 0 Carb Pork Rind Breadcrumbs - Keto and Paleo Friendly, Naturally Gluten-Free and Carb-Free (16oz) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule


