Is PORK RINDS, CHICHARRONES, LOUISIANA STYLE HOT Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fried pork rinds
fried pork rinds
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRIED PORK RINDS, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, RED PEPPER POWDER, VINEGAR FLAVOR (LACTOSE, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ACETIC ACID), RED BELL PEPPER POWDER, VINEGAR POWDER, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA, CARAMEL COLOR, FD&C YELLOW #5 LAKE, FD&C #40 LAKE.
Check PORK RINDS, CHICHARRONES, LOUISIANA STYLE HOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PORK RINDS, CHICHARRONES, LOUISIANA STYLE HOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
EUROPEAN STYLE MUESLI GLUTEN FREE HOT OR COLD CEREAL, EUROPEAN STYLE MUESLI
Louisiana Louisiana Brand the Perfect Hot Sauce
Louisiana One Drop Does It The Perfect Hot Sauce, 12 fl oz
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Hot Breakfast Sausage Roll
Bobs Red Mill Cereal Hot or Cold Old Country Style Muesli Whole Grain - 18 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


