Is PORK RINDS Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK RINDS, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, VINEGAR SOLIDS), MALIC ACID, DEXTROSE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, FUMARIC ACID, SUGAR, LESS THAN 0.3% OF SODIUM DIACETATE SODIUM CITRATE, CIRIC ACID, BHA AND BHT (ANTIOXIDANTS).

Check PORK RINDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SaltySavoryTangyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishingTopping