Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is PORK RUB Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GARLIC, ONION, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, SPICES, SUGAR, PARSLEY, SILICON DIOXIDE (TO PREVENT CAKING), CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID.

Check PORK RUB against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PORK RUB is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetGarlicky
Texture
GranulePowdery
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMarinading
Pescatarian? PORK RUB | Spoonful