Is Pork Sausage Chub, 4/5lbs., MBG#802 Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: pork, water, salt, spices, dextrose, sodium phosphate, bha, bht, and citric acid. Packed in collagen casings. Bha, bht and citric acid added to help protect flavor.

Check Pork Sausage Chub, 4/5lbs., MBG#802 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
Savory
Texture
DenseJuicyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichGrilling