Is PORK SAUSAGE, MOZZARELLA & PARMESAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cow's milk
- part skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- cheese cultures
- mozzarella cheese
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT & ENZYMES), SEASONING (SALT, SEASONING, PAPRIKA & ORANGE PEEL), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CULTURES, SALT & ENZYMES), PARSLEY, SODIUM PHOSPHATE & SODIUM NITRITE.
Check PORK SAUSAGE, MOZZARELLA & PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PORK SAUSAGE, MOZZARELLA & PARMESAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
About this product
Meat · Patty


