Is PORK SHANK MEAT, PORK Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK SHANK, WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, PEPPER, SODIUM NITRITE, SODIUM ASCORBATE

Check PORK SHANK MEAT, PORK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
DenseDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwich