Is Pork & shiitake gyoza dumplings Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
- contient du soya
- soy, sesame, wheat
- sauce soya
- water soybeans
- soy sauce
- soy
- soybeans
- +1 more
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filling: Pork, Cabbage, Napa cabbage, Shiitake mushroom, Green onion, Corn starch, Soy sauce ater, soybeans, wheat, salt), Water, Salt, Sesame of Sugar, Garlic, Seasoning (contains soy, wheat), Ginger, Spice. Wrapper: Enriched wheat flour, Water, Canola oil, Salt, Corn starch. Gyoza sauce: Water, Sugar, Soy sauce (water soybeans, wheat, salt) Vinegar, Canola oil, Salt, esame oil, Granulated garlic, Spices, Guar gum, Xanti an gum. Contains: Soy, Sesame, Wheat. Calories Fat Saturat +Trans Carboh Fibre Sug Prote Cho So Ingrédients : Garnitur: Porc, Chou, Chou nappa, Champignons shiitake,ignons verts, Amidon de maïs, Sauce soya (eau, soya, b, sel), Eau, Sel, Huile de sésame, Sucre, Ail, Assaisonnement (contient du soya, Po du blé), Gingembre, Épice. Pâte : Farine de blé enrichie, Eau, Huile de canola, Sel, Amidon de maïs. gyozas: Eau, Sucre, Sauce soya (eau, Sel), Vinaigre, Huile de canola, Sel, Huile de granulé, Épices, Gomme de guar, Gomme Sauce pour ble, same, Ail de xanthane. Contient: Soya, Sésame, Blé. Made in Canada from de estic and imported ingredients fine Peanut & Tree Sans noix ni arac FINE CHOICE FOOD Richmond, BC, Ca ada.com t Ca Irg
Check Pork & shiitake gyoza dumplings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pork & shiitake gyoza dumplings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Frozen


