Is Pork & shiitake gyoza dumplings Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- soy, sesame, wheat
- wheat
- enriched wheat flour
soy, sesame, wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filling: Pork, Cabbage, Napa cabbage, Shiitake mushroom, Green onion, Corn starch, Soy sauce ater, soybeans, wheat, salt), Water, Salt, Sesame of Sugar, Garlic, Seasoning (contains soy, wheat), Ginger, Spice. Wrapper: Enriched wheat flour, Water, Canola oil, Salt, Corn starch. Gyoza sauce: Water, Sugar, Soy sauce (water soybeans, wheat, salt) Vinegar, Canola oil, Salt, esame oil, Granulated garlic, Spices, Guar gum, Xanti an gum. Contains: Soy, Sesame, Wheat. Calories Fat Saturat +Trans Carboh Fibre Sug Prote Cho So Ingrédients : Garnitur: Porc, Chou, Chou nappa, Champignons shiitake,ignons verts, Amidon de maïs, Sauce soya (eau, soya, b, sel), Eau, Sel, Huile de sésame, Sucre, Ail, Assaisonnement (contient du soya, Po du blé), Gingembre, Épice. Pâte : Farine de blé enrichie, Eau, Huile de canola, Sel, Amidon de maïs. gyozas: Eau, Sucre, Sauce soya (eau, Sel), Vinaigre, Huile de canola, Sel, Huile de granulé, Épices, Gomme de guar, Gomme Sauce pour ble, same, Ail de xanthane. Contient: Soya, Sésame, Blé. Made in Canada from de estic and imported ingredients fine Peanut & Tree Sans noix ni arac FINE CHOICE FOOD Richmond, BC, Ca ada.com t Ca Irg
Check Pork & shiitake gyoza dumplings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pork & shiitake gyoza dumplings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Frozen


