Is Pork Shoulder Roast Boneless Basted NTE 16% Solution with Green Chili with Lime Seasonings MBG#405A Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- contains up to 7% emulsified pork loin trimmings
- up to 7% emulsified pork loin trimmings
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
contains up to 7% emulsified pork loin trimmings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Basted NTE 16% Added Solution* of Water, Potassium Chloride, Vinegar, Natural Flavor. Contains up to 7% emulsified pork loin trimmings. **Seasonings: Rubbed with Salt, Sugar, Jalapeno Pepper, Spices (Including basil and ginger), Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Corn Syrup Solids, Natural Flavors (including extractives of celery seed), Lemongrass, Dehydrated Cilantro, Lime Juice Solids, Extractives Of Paprika (For Flavor).
Check Pork Shoulder Roast Boneless Basted NTE 16% Solution with Green Chili with Lime Seasonings MBG#405A against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pork Shoulder Roast Boneless Basted NTE 16% Solution with Green Chili with Lime Seasonings MBG#405A in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Meat · Loaf


