Is Pork Shoulder Roast Boneless Basted NTE 16% Solution with Honey Sriracha Seasonings MBG#405A Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • natural flavor

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Basted NTE 16% Added Solution* of Water, Potassium Chloride, Vinegar, Natural Flavor. **Seasonings Ingredients: Sugar and honey blend powder(cane sugar, honey), sriracha chili sauce [(chili peppers, vinegar, dehydratedgarlic, sugar, salt, natural flavors, xanthan gum) and maltodextrin], sugar, salt,dehydrated garlic, red pepper, corn starch, yeast extract and sucralose.

Check Pork Shoulder Roast Boneless Basted NTE 16% Solution with Honey Sriracha Seasonings MBG#405A against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Loaf

Flavor
SweetSpicySavoryHoney
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwich