Is PORK SMOKED SAUSAGE PREMIUM SMOKED STICKS, MEMPHIS STYLE BBQ SEASONED Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- hydrolyzed soy protein
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Brown Sugar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Paprika, Spices, Dried Garlic And Onion, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Made With Beef Collagen Casing
Check PORK SMOKED SAUSAGE PREMIUM SMOKED STICKS, MEMPHIS STYLE BBQ SEASONED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PORK SMOKED SAUSAGE PREMIUM SMOKED STICKS, MEMPHIS STYLE BBQ SEASONED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Starkist Tuna Creations Tuna, Premium, Hickory Smoked, Lightly Seasoned
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Hot Breakfast Sausage Roll
Where to buy
PORK SMOKED SAUSAGE PREMIUM SMOKED STICKS, MEMPHIS STYLE BBQ SEASONED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


