Is PORK TAQUITOS, PORK Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TORTILLA (CORN MASA FLOUR [CONTAINS LIME], SALT, WATER), FILLING (PORK IN NATURAL JUICES [CONTAINS SALT], WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF GROUND TOMATOES [GROUND TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, SALT], TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN [SOY FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR], CORN MASA FLOUR [CORN MASA FLOUR, LIME], BROWN SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, YELLOW ONIONS, CHILI PASTE [CHILI PEPPERS, DRIED ONION AND GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, SPICES, BEEF EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID], SALT, PORK BASE [ROASTED PORK INCLUDING NATURAL JUICES, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, CORN OIL, CORN STARCH, FLAVORINGS, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR], MOLASSES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SPICES, CHIPOTLE CHILE PEPPER POWDER, MODIFIED CELLULOSE), SOYBEAN OIL.

Check PORK TAQUITOS, PORK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Roll, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicySmoky
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingLunch
Tree Nut Free? PORK TAQUITOS, PORK | Spoonful