Is PORK TAQUITOS, PORK Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TORTILLA (CORN MASA FLOUR [CONTAINS LIME], SALT, WATER), FILLING (PORK IN NATURAL JUICES [CONTAINS SALT], WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF GROUND TOMATOES [GROUND TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, SALT], TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN [SOY FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR], CORN MASA FLOUR [CORN MASA FLOUR, LIME], BROWN SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, YELLOW ONIONS, CHILI PASTE [CHILI PEPPERS, DRIED ONION AND GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, SPICES, BEEF EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID], SALT, PORK BASE [ROASTED PORK INCLUDING NATURAL JUICES, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, CORN OIL, CORN STARCH, FLAVORINGS, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR], MOLASSES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SPICES, CHIPOTLE CHILE PEPPER POWDER, MODIFIED CELLULOSE), SOYBEAN OIL.

Check PORK TAQUITOS, PORK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Roll, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicySmoky
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingLunch