Is Pork Tenderloin Basted NTE 16% Solution with Peri Peri Seasonings MBG#415 Cook in Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- natural flavor
natural hickory smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Basted NTE 16% Added Solution* of Water, Potassium Chloride, Vinegar, Natural Flavor. **Seasonings Ingredients: Spices Including Chili Pepper, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Lemon Juice Powder (Corn Syrup Solids, Lemon Juice and Lemon Oil), Lemon Peel, Garlic Powder, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor (Maltodextrin, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor).
Check Pork Tenderloin Basted NTE 16% Solution with Peri Peri Seasonings MBG#415 Cook in Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pork Tenderloin Basted NTE 16% Solution with Peri Peri Seasonings MBG#415 Cook in Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Meat · Whole


