Is PORK TOCINO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream flavor
cream flavor
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, CONTAINING UP TO 30% OF A SOLUTION OF SUGAR, CORN SYRUP (HIGH FRUCTOSE, CORN SYRUP, WATER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GUM, CARAMEL COLOR AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [AS A PRESERVATIVE]), WATER, PINEAPPLE JUICE (WITH ADDED ASCORBIC ACID [VITAMIN C]), SALT, FLAVORS, CAYENNE RED PEPPER, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, BEET POWDER, SODIUM NITRITE, FC&C #40, SODIUM ASCORBATE, CREAM FLAVOR.
Check PORK TOCINO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PORK TOCINO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice


