Is porleo Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • milk
  • cream

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cream (66,5%) [palm oil,coconut oil, sugar, cornstarch, whole milk powder, emulsifier (soya ypical v lecithin), flavourings (milk, ethyl vanillin), preservative energy ( (potassium sorbate)], wafer sheets 33,5% [wheat flour, palm oil, cocoa powder (3%), leavenings (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, ammonium jof which bicarbonate), emulsifier (soya lecithin), salt], oallergy advice: •for allergens, including cereals contairung gluten, sec ingredients in bold, · may contain eggs,fibre (g) sulphite, hazełnuts, peanuts, sesame, (6) r carbehyd of which: protein (g energy

Check porleo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking