Is Porridge 5 Grain 5 Seed Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • oatmeal
  • jumbo oats
  • porridge oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Porridge Oats, Jumbo Oats, Oatmeal, Barley Flakes, Rye Flakes, Golden Linseeds, Linseeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Buckwheat Flakes, Poppy Seeds, Quinoa Flakes

Check Porridge 5 Grain 5 Seed against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
GrainyFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepCooking