Is Porridge Oats, Original Blend Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat bran
  • oat flakes

oat bran

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Flakes, Oat Bran, Wheat Bran, Flaxseed

Check Porridge Oats, Original Blend against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Flake, Dried

Flavor
NuttyMildNeutral
Texture
FlakyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep