Is Porridge Oats, Original Blend Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat bran
- oat flakes
- oat bran
wheat bran
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Oat Flakes, Oat Bran, Wheat Bran, Flaxseed
Check Porridge Oats, Original Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Porridge Oats, Original Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Flake, Dried
Flavor
NuttyMildNeutral
Texture
FlakyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep


