Is Porridge Oats Steel Cut Oat Blend Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • still cut oats large flake pasts oat bran wheat bran flax seeds

still cut oats large flake pasts oat bran wheat bran flax seeds

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Still cut oats large flake pasts oat bran wheat bran flax seeds

Check Porridge Oats Steel Cut Oat Blend against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Dried

Flavor
NuttyMildNeutral
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepCookingOn The Go