Is Porridge Sachets Traditional Whole Oats Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flakes

oat flakes

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Flakes.

Check Porridge Sachets Traditional Whole Oats against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep