Is Porridge Waldfrucht Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- defatted soy flour
- defatted soy semolina
defatted soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Defatted Soy Semolina, Oat Flakes, Whole Milk Powder, Defatted Soy Flour, Cane Sugar, Freeze-dried Fruits (Strawberries And Red Currants), Natural Flavour, Thickener (Guar Gum), Acidifier (Citric Acid), Organic, Ec Control System Oia Organic Norridae Mix With S
Check Porridge Waldfrucht against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Porridge Waldfrucht in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Powder


