Is PORT & ASIAGO ORGANIC PASTA SAUCE Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC DICES TOMATOES(ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC ASIAGO CHEESE, (ORGANIC MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, SALT), ORGANIC PORT WINE, ORGANIC GARLIC, SEA SALT, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC ONIONS FLAKES, ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC ITALIAN HERB BLEND, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, CITRIC ACID.

Check PORT & ASIAGO ORGANIC PASTA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryRichGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal PrepDipping