Is Port Salut Cheese Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Extrait De Rocou (colorant). Contient: Lait. Ingredients: Pasteurized Milk, Modified Milk Ingredients, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Annatto Extract (colour).
Check Port Salut Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Port Salut Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Port Salut Cheese is available at 3 retailers
Spud CaWoolworthsCountdown
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
ButteryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing


