No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is PORT WINE SPREADABLE CHEESE WITH ALMONDS, PORT WINE WITH ALMONDS Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese ((Aged Over 120 Days), Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Almonds, Deproteinized Whey, Dry Whey, Skim Milk, Cream, Port Wine, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Sorbic Acid (To Protect Flavor), Lactic Acid, Color Added Including Carmine, Blue 2 And Red 40, Cheddar Cheese ((Aged Over 120 Days), Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Blue 2 And Red 40

Check PORT WINE SPREADABLE CHEESE WITH ALMONDS, PORT WINE WITH ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

PORT WINE SPREADABLE CHEESE WITH ALMONDS, PORT WINE WITH ALMONDS is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsHarris TeeterWalmartUnited SupermarketsIGA

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySavorySweetFruity
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping
Dairy Free? PORT WINE SPREADABLE CHEESE WITH ALMONDS, PORT WINE WITH ALMONDS | Spoonful