Is PORT WINE SPREADABLE CHEESE WITH ALMONDS, PORT WINE WITH ALMONDS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond products
  • almond

almond products

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese ( [ Aged Over 6 months ] , Pasteurized Milk , Cheese Culture , Salt , Enzyme ) , Water , Reduced Protein Whey , Reduced Lactose Whey , Cream , Port Wine , Color Added Including Carmine , Blue 2 , Red 40 and Apocarotenal , Sorbic Acid ( To Protect Flavor ) , Xanthan Gum , Lactic Acid , Salt .

Check PORT WINE SPREADABLE CHEESE WITH ALMONDS, PORT WINE WITH ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingOn The Go