Is Porta Mushroom & Fontina Pizza Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat starch
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat flour
- wheat
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Wheat Starch, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Folic Acid), Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (part-skim Pasteurized Milk, Microbial Enzyme, Bacterial Cultures, Salt), Water, White Mushrooms, Fontina Ripened Semi-soft Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme), Durum Wheat Semolina, Truffle Olive Oil (olive Oil, Truffle Flavor), Olive Oil, Salt, Rice Flour, Sunflower Lecithin, Barley Malt Extract, Nonfat Dry Milk, Parsley, Yeast. Contains Mik and Wheat. It may also contain Soy.
Check Porta Mushroom & Fontina Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Porta Mushroom & Fontina Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


