Is PORTABELLA & GOAT CHEESE RAVIOLI RAVIOLIS STUFFED WITH PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, GOAT CHEESE AND ROMANO & RICOTTA CHEESE ALL COMBINED WITH CRIMINI MUSHROOMS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SPINACH AND AN INSANELY TASTY CREAMY BASIL SAUCE., PORTABELLA RAVIOLI Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat flour
  • wheat flour

durum wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These filled raviolis offer a rich, creamy flavor and a tender, pillowy pasta texture; fillings deliver smooth, savory depth. Commonly enjoyed warmed as a quick weeknight entrée, paired with a light salad or sautéed vegetables. Reviewers often praise robust taste and convenience, while noting occasional variability in sauce intensity overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mushroom And Cheese Ravioli (Durum Wheat Flour, Water, Portabella Mushrooms, Goat Cheese (Goat Milk, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Salt), Romano Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Eggs, Ricotta Cheese (Whey, Milk, Distilled Vinegar, Carrageenan), Shallots, Garlic, Spices, Bread Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Yeast, Salt), Corn Starch, Sea Salt), Crimini Mushrooms, Water, Heavy Cream (Cream, Milk), Red Bell Peppers, Spinach, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Pesto (Indicates Organic Ingredient), Basil (Indicates Organic Ingredient), Canola Oil (Indicates Organic Ingredient), Water, Parmesan Cheese (Indicates Organic Ingredient) (Milk (Indicates Organic Ingredient), Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dehydrated Garlic (Indicates Organic Ingredient), Salt), Onions, Unsalted Butter (Cream, Natural Flavorings), White Wine, Corn Starch, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Romano Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Basil, Garlic, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Onion Powder, Spices, Mushroom And Cheese Ravioli (Durum Wheat Flour, Water, Portabella Mushrooms, Goat Cheese (Goat Milk, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Salt), Romano Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Eggs, Ricotta Cheese (Whey, Milk, Distilled Vinegar, Carrageenan), Shallots, Garlic, Spices, Bread Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Yeast, Salt), Corn Starch, Sea Salt), Spices

Check PORTABELLA & GOAT CHEESE RAVIOLI RAVIOLIS STUFFED WITH PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, GOAT CHEESE AND ROMANO & RICOTTA CHEESE ALL COMBINED WITH CRIMINI MUSHROOMS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SPINACH AND AN INSANELY TASTY CREAMY BASIL SAUCE., PORTABELLA RAVIOLI against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PORTABELLA & GOAT CHEESE RAVIOLI RAVIOLIS STUFFED WITH PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, GOAT CHEESE AND ROMANO & RICOTTA CHEESE ALL COMBINED WITH CRIMINI MUSHROOMS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SPINACH AND AN INSANELY TASTY CREAMY BASIL SAUCE., PORTABELLA RAVIOLI is available at 13 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteTargetVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Pasta · Piece, Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch