Is PORTABELLA PIZZA Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, MUSHROOMS, PIZZA SAUCE (VINE-RIPENED TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT OREGANO, BLACK PEPPER, GRANULATED GARLIC AND NATURALLY DERIVED CITRIC ACID), CHEESE BLEND (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, PIZZA SPICES, ANTI-CAKING AGENT).
Check PORTABELLA PIZZA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PORTABELLA PIZZA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
CrispyGooeyCreamy
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepLunch


